Menu
Cart 0

10Gtek® for D-Link SFP Multimode Transceiver DEM-311GT, Gigabit SFP Fiber Module, 1000Base-SX, Dual LC Connector, 850nm, 550-meter 1000Base-SX: 550m D-Link compatible

10Gtek

  • £18.17


10Gtek® for D-Link SFP Multimode Transceiver DEM-311GT, Gigabit SFP Fiber Module, 1000Base-SX, Dual LC Connector, 850nm, 550-meter



Product Details

Size Name: 1000Base-SX: 550m
Colour Name: D-Link compatible
Brand: 10Gtek
MPN: DEM-311GT
UPC: Does not apply
EAN: Does not apply

  • Brand name: 10Gtek
  • Item Weight: 18.1 g
  • Product Dimensions: 14 x 10 x 5 cm
  • Item model number: DEM-311GT
  • Color: D-Link compatible
  • Shipping Weight: 18.1 g
  • Date First Available: 24 Mar. 2016
  • Compatible for D-Link DEM-311GT.
  • 1000BASE-SX SFP Up to 220/550m.
  • 1G SFP Transceiver, SFP SX, 1000Base-SX SFP, Gigabit SFP.
  • 100% Compatible with D-Link.10Gtek owns Compatibility LAB to meet the coding requirements for various brands of switches and routers. Each transceiver is individually tested on D-Link switches and we will make sure 100% compatible before delivery.
  • 10Gtek offers more compatible options, if your brands are not listed above, please contact us.

Specification: For D-link P/N: DEM-311GT 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connectorWave Length: 850nmData Rate: 1Gb/sReach: 550mFiber Type: MMFTX Power (dBm): -8~-4Rx Sens. (dBm): <-18DDM/DOM: YesTemp. Range(℃): 0~70 In 10Gtek's Compatibility Lab, we use unique EEPROM technique to ensure compatibility with different brands of switches and routers. Read more 10Gtek's 1.25G Transceivers driver chip are from Maxim or Semtech,and the Laser chip are from ULM or Macom. 1.25G SX Transceiver, Tx by 850-nm VCSEL, power is -8~-4dBm, Rx by PIN Sensitivity is -18~0dBm. At OM3 MMF fiber the Link Distance is up to 550-Meter. 1.25G LX Transceiver, Tx by 1310-nm FP, power is -10~-3dBm, Rx by PIN Sensitivity is -22~-3dBm. At SMF fiber the Link Distance is up to 20KM. This 1.25G transceivers are widely applied for datacom, telecom, fttx, data center, security monitoring, smart grid and other industries. Read more 10Gtek designs, manufactures and sells direct attach copper cables and optical transceivers(10G/40G/100G), providing high reliability and cost-effective interconnect solution for data centers. 10Gtek products are widely applied for cloud computing, data centers, access network etc. 10Gtek follows the Telcordia Standards GR468 for reliability test, all designs will be verified by the following items, including temperature cycling, mechanical vibration, accelerated aging, damp heat test and etc., in order to ensure the performance and stability under critical environment. 10Gtek offers one stop shop for data center solution. The products include Transceivers, AOC cable, DAC cable, optical patch cord, NIC cards, Mini-sas cable, CWDM/DWDM MUX and more. All our products are manufactured under strict quality control system and are tested one by one before shipping. Read more 1000Base-SX: 550m 1000Base-SX: 550m 1000Base-SX: 550m LC-LC OM3 Data rate 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 1.25Gbps 10Gbps Interface Dual LC Dual LC Dual LC LC to LC Cable type Multimode duplex LC fiber optic patch cable Multimode duplex LC fiber optic patch cable Multimode duplex LC fiber optic patch cable OM3 multimode Packing QTY 1 pack 4 pack 10 pack 1 pack


We Also Recommend