Menu
Cart 0
Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= - 8 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW SFP+ LC - SPARE EN

Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= - 8 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW SFP+ LC - SPARE EN

Cisco

  • £21.37


Cisco DS-SFP-FC8G-SW= - 8 GBPS FIBRE CHANNEL SW SFP+ LC - SPARE EN



Product Details

  • Brand name: Cisco
  • Model Number: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=
  • Item Weight: 18.1 g
  • Product Dimensions: 5.6 x 1.3 x 0.8 cm
  • Number of Items: 133
  • Manufacturer Part Number: DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=
  • Shipping Weight: 18.1 g
  • Date First Available: 2 May 2013
  • Data transfer rate: 8000 Mbit/s
  • Interface: LC (1.25mm)
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Hot-swap: Y
  • DS-SFP-FC8G-SW=

Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 8Gb Fibre Channel (SW) - fibre optic - LC multi-mode - up to 520 m - 850 nm - for MDS 9509 Fibre Channel Director, 9509 Multilayer Director, 9513 Multilayer Director


We Also Recommend